Tracking 1,625 game entries

Casinos Ranked by What They Cost You

Most casino rankings sort by bonus size. We sort by the number that decides whether you keep anything: the cut the house takes from every bet you place. The tables below are generated from our own tracking database and refresh on their own.

Top crypto casinos right now

Ranked on reserves, payout coverage and verified terms.

Duel leads on the two measurements we weight hardest: a perfect score on fairness and RTP, and a rewards ladder that publishes every threshold from $1,000 wagered. Use code VIP at sign-up.

18+ | Affiliate disclosure
RakeRadar earns a commission when you sign up through some of the links on this page. It does not change what you pay, and it does not change a rating: every score here is calculated from on-chain data and our own index, not from what an operator pays.
Duel logo

Rakeback

Instant rakeback from $1,000 wagered

Avg. withdrawal time
Instant payouts
Payment methods
USD Tether (USDT) logo
USD Tether (USDT)
USD Coin (USDC) logo
USD Coin (USDC)
Solana (SOL) logo
Solana (SOL)
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)

18+ only. Rakeback is paid on wagering, not on deposits, and there is no classic welcome bonus at this operator. The first tier opens at $1,000 wagered. Terms are set by the operator and can change without notice; check them on site before depositing.

Rakeback

Grab 20% up to 6 BTC + 200 free spins, no wagering.

Avg. withdrawal time
Instantly (0-15 min)
Payment methods
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) logo
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)
Cardano (ADA) logo
Cardano (ADA)
Chainlink (LINK) logo
Chainlink (LINK)

18+ only, new players, no wagering, full terms on operator site.

Rakeback

Claim 100% up to €1,000 or 170% up to €1,000 crypto bonus – 30x wagering.

Avg. withdrawal time
Lightning fast (0-24h)
Payment methods
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) logo
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)
Cardano (ADA) logo
Cardano (ADA)
Chainlink (LINK) logo
Chainlink (LINK)

New players 18+. 30x wagering requirement. T&Cs on site.

Rakeback

Boost your bankroll: 100% up to 1 BTC, 40x wagering

Avg. withdrawal time
Instantly (Lightning Network)
Payment methods
Binance Coin (BNB) logo
Binance Coin (BNB)
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Dogecoin (DOGE) logo
Dogecoin (DOGE)
Ethereum (ETH) logo
Ethereum (ETH)

18+ new players; 40x wagering applies; full terms on operator site.

Rakeback

Start with 200% up to 1 BTC + 50 free spins + free sports bet, 35x wagering

Avg. withdrawal time
Immediately
Payment methods
Binance Coin (BNB) logo
Binance Coin (BNB)
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) logo
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)
Cardano (ADA) logo
Cardano (ADA)

18+ new players only; 35x wagering; see full terms on operator site.

Rakeback

Claim 20% up to 6 BTC + 350 free spins with 30x wagering.

Avg. withdrawal time
Instantly (0-1h)
Payment methods
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) logo
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)
Dogecoin (DOGE) logo
Dogecoin (DOGE)
Ethereum (ETH) logo
Ethereum (ETH)

18+, new players, 30x wagering, full terms on operator site.

Rakeback

Play for 100% up to 1 BTC + 100 free spins, 40x wagering.

Avg. withdrawal time
Lightning fast (0-12h)
Payment methods
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) logo
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)
Cardano (ADA) logo
Cardano (ADA)
Chainlink (LINK) logo
Chainlink (LINK)

18+, new players, 40x wagering, full terms on operator site.

Rakeback

Spin with 200% up to 1 BTC + 100 free spins, 40x wagering.

Avg. withdrawal time
Lightning-fast (0-24h)
Payment methods
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) logo
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)
Cardano (ADA) logo
Cardano (ADA)
Dogecoin (DOGE) logo
Dogecoin (DOGE)

18+, new players, 40x wagering applies, full terms on operator site.

Rakeback

Claim 200% up to 1 BTC + 50 Free Spins + free sports bet, 40x wagering.

Avg. withdrawal time
Instantly (Lightning-fast)
Payment methods
Binance Coin (BNB) logo
Binance Coin (BNB)
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) logo
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)
Cardano (ADA) logo
Cardano (ADA)

18+ only. New players. 40x wagering applies. Full terms on operator site.

Rakeback

Get 100 Free Spins on a 50 USD min first deposit with no wagering requirement.

Avg. withdrawal time
Lightning-fast (0-1h)
Payment methods
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Bitcoin Cash (BCH) logo
Bitcoin Cash (BCH)
Cardano (ADA) logo
Cardano (ADA)
Chainlink (LINK) logo
Chainlink (LINK)

18+ new players. No wagering requirement. Full terms on operator site.

Rakeback

Unlock 100% up to 500 EUR + 200 Free Spins + 10% cashback, 35x wagering.

Avg. withdrawal time
Instantly (0-12h)
Payment methods
Binance Coin (BNB) logo
Binance Coin (BNB)
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Cardano (ADA) logo
Cardano (ADA)
Dogecoin (DOGE) logo
Dogecoin (DOGE)

18+ only, new players. 35x wagering applies. Full terms on operator site.

Rakeback

Take 100% up to 1 BTC + 100 Free Spins + daily rakeback, 40x wagering.

Avg. withdrawal time
Instantly (0-15 min)
Payment methods
Binance Coin (BNB) logo
Binance Coin (BNB)
Bitcoin (BTC) logo
Bitcoin (BTC)
Cardano (ADA) logo
Cardano (ADA)
Chainlink (LINK) logo
Chainlink (LINK)

18+ new players only. 40x wagering required. Full terms on operator site.

What we measure

A welcome bonus is a one-off discount. The house edge is a charge you pay on every wager, forever, and it is almost never on the marketing page. RakeRadar exists to put that second number in front of you first.

Three things go into the ranking, and we keep them separate rather than blending them into a single score that hides the trade-offs:

Return to player. What the games themselves report they pay back over the long run. Higher is better, but the spread across the market is far tighter than most players expect.

Rakeback and wagering terms. Whether value comes back to you on every bet or sits locked behind a playthrough you probably will not clear.

Reserves you can verify. Crypto casinos settle on public blockchains, which means their wallet balances can be read by anyone. A casino holding real funds is a different proposition from one that only says it does.

Average RTP by casino

Averaged across every game we have on file for each operator. The game count matters as much as the average: a 97% figure drawn from twelve games says less than a 96.3% figure drawn from three hundred.

CasinoGames sampledAverage RTPLowestHighest
Duelbits27296.33%95.51%97.54%
Rainbet31596.32%95.51%97.54%
Shuffle28696.31%95.51%97.03%
Bcgame21896.27%94%97.54%
Gamdom20596.26%94.2%96.96%
Stake137796.17%90.29%99%

Figures are the return-to-player values the games themselves report, averaged per casino. Sample sizes differ, so read the game count alongside the average.

The headline finding is how little separates them. That is not an accident of our sample, it is what the slot market looks like, and it is the reason picking a casino on advertised RTP alone is close to pointless.

Where the games actually sit

Break the same data into bands and the picture gets sharper.

RTP bandGamesShare of sample
below 94%501.9%
94-95%170.6%
95-96%471.8%
96-97%247292.5%
97% and above873.3%

Across 2673 game entries tracked in our database.

Almost the entire catalogue lives inside a single percentage point. Studios build to the band operators will accept, so the difference between a typical 96.2% title and a typical 96.6% title is swamped by volatility long before it shows up in your balance.

Which means the interesting decisions are elsewhere: in the tail of genuinely high-RTP games, and in whether the casino gives anything back on the bets you place.

Reserves you can check yourself

This is the part traditional casino reviews cannot do. Operators that settle in cryptocurrency hold their balances in wallets on public chains, so the money is countable from outside without asking the company anything.

CasinoOn-chain reserves
Stake$91.29M
Rainbet$89.01M
Shuffle$22.76M
Duel$12.40M
Duelbits$4.61M
500 Casino$1.06M
Gamdom$394k

Wallet balances readable on public blockchains. Reserves show a casino holds funds; they are not a promise about how it behaves in a dispute.

Read this for what it is. Reserves establish that a casino is funded and operating at scale. They are not a guarantee of fair treatment, they say nothing about how a dispute gets handled, and they move constantly. What they do rule out is the failure mode that costs players the most: a site with nothing behind it taking deposits until it disappears.

What this data cannot tell you

Every site in this category claims its numbers are definitive. Ours are not, and pretending otherwise would make them less useful rather than more.

Reported RTP is not measured RTP. The percentages above are what the games report, not an independent audit of what they paid out. We publish them because they are the best available reference, not because we verified them at the reel.

Live bet feeds are biased. We track millions of public bet records, and we deliberately do not use them to calculate returns. Those feeds over-represent wins, and running the arithmetic on them produces payout ratios above 100%, which is impossible. Any site quoting you a “real RTP” from a public feed is quoting you a number that cannot be true.

Averages hide volatility. Two games at identical RTP can behave completely differently across an evening. RTP describes a long-run tendency, not your session.

Where we are uncertain, we would rather say so than round it into a ranking.

The casinos we rate

Six operators, each rated from the same on-chain measurements. Open any review for the reserve composition, the fourteen-day flow figures and the payout coverage behind its score.

18+ | Affiliate disclosure
RakeRadar earns a commission when you sign up through some of the links on this page. It does not change what you pay, and it does not change a rating: every score here is calculated from on-chain data and our own index, not from what an operator pays.
Min. deposit
-
Established N/A
Min. withdrawal
-