Home
28.08.2026

Updated automatically

Highest RTP Casinos

Casinos ordered by the average return-to-player across every game we track for them. Updated from our database, not from operator press releases.

The ranking

CasinoGames sampledAverage RTPLowestHighest
Duelbits27296.33%95.51%97.54%
Rainbet31596.32%95.51%97.54%
Shuffle28696.31%95.51%97.03%
Bcgame21896.27%94%97.54%
Gamdom20596.26%94.2%96.96%
Stake137796.17%90.29%99%

Figures are the return-to-player values the games themselves report, averaged per casino. Sample sizes differ, so read the game count alongside the average.

Two cautions before you use this list. First, sample size varies: an operator with three hundred tracked games gives a more stable average than one with thirty. Second, the range matters as much as the mean. A casino averaging 96.3% with a floor of 94% is running some noticeably worse games than one averaging 96.3% with a floor of 95.5%.

The games at the top

If you are going to optimise for RTP, this is the shortlist worth having. These are the highest reported figures in our sample.

GameSeen atRTP
Book Of 99Stake99%
1429 Uncharted SeasStake98.63%
Marching LegionsStake98.12%
The CatfatherStake98.1%
Big BangStake98.04%
Big Wild BuffaloStake98.02%
Crystals DiggerStake98.02%
Gates Of Heaven 1000Stake98.01%
Sweet Fiesta 1000Stake98.01%
Angel Vs Sinner Eternal Battle Enhanced RtpStake98%
Big Bass And The Gold Ness Monster Enhanced RtpStake98%
Big Bass BoomStake98%
Big Bass Rock And RollStake98%
Bison SpiritStake98%
Candy Blitz Boom Enhanced RtpStake98%

Highest reported RTP in our sample. A high headline figure still says nothing about volatility.

A high RTP does not make a game safe or a session profitable. It narrows the gap between you and the house on average, which is a smaller effect than most players assume and a real one over volume.

Why the differences are so small

Slot studios build to a band that operators will accept, so the vast majority of the market clusters between 96% and 97%.

RTP bandGamesShare of sample
below 94%501.9%
94-95%170.6%
95-96%471.8%
96-97%247292.5%
97% and above873.3%

Across 2673 game entries tracked in our database.

The practical consequence: chasing a 0.3 percentage point difference in reported RTP is not a strategy. What actually changes your cost of play is whether the casino returns part of its edge to you on every bet, and whether you have to clear a playthrough to see any of it.